DFS, citing: State Civil Rights Comm’n v. County Line Park, Inc., 738 N.E.2d 1044, 1050 (Ind.2000) (citing Gable v. Curtis, 673 N.E.2d 805, 809 (Ind.Ct.App.1996) (“It is well-settled that a corporate officer cannot escape liability for fraud by claiming that he acted on behalf of the corporation when that corporate officer personally participated in the fraud.”)); Ind.Code § 23-1-26-3(b) (Business Corporations Act) (“Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, a shareholder of a corporation is not personally liable for the acts or debts of the corporation except that the shareholder may become personally liable by reason of the shareholder’s own acts or conduct.“) (emphasis added); Ind. Enc. Corporations § 120. The DFS decision contended further that officer liability could extend beyond common law fraud claims to include “other statutory and common law causes.” DFS, citing Roake v.